Administrative
Kamren Taravati (Principal)
Contact Mr. Taravati

Marisela Campillo (Assistant-Principal)
Contact Ms. Campillo

Office Support
Lupita Rivera (Office Manager)
Contact Lupita Rivera
Racquel Aguirre (Attendance Tech.)
Contact Racquel Aguirre
Leonila Paredes (Community Liaison)
Contact Ms. Paredes
Health Office
Ms. Olson (Nurse)
Contact Ms. Olson
Ms. Quiroz (Health Assistant)
Contact Ms. Quiroz
Kindergarten
Claudia Jimenez Montaño (SEI)
Contact Ms. Jimenez
Vanessa Cordova (Dual Language GATE)
Contact Ms. Cordova
Isis Escobar (Dual Language)
Contact Ms. Escobar
Grade 1
Sierra Griggs (Dual Language GATE)
Contact Ms. Griggs
Sandra Casillas (1st Dual Language)
Contact Ms. Casillas
Ms. Robles (SEI Mix)
Contact Ms. Robles
Grade 2
Mayra Ruiz (SEI Mix)
Contact Ms. Ruiz
Daisy Michel (Dual Language GATE)
Contact Ms. Michel
Ms. Bustillos (Dual)
Contact Ms. Bustillos
Grade 3
Sandra Toledo Gonzalez (SEI /Mix)
Contact Ms. Toledo
Carol Styche (GATE Dual Language)
Contact Ms. Calderon
Manuel Urquijo (Dual Language)
Contact Mr. Urquijo
Grade 4
Dulce Balaban (Dual Language GATE)
Contact. Ms. Balaban
Senia Figueroa (Dual Language)
Contact Ms. Figueroa
TBD (SEI)
TBD
Grade 5
Laura Reyes (SEI)
Contact Ms. Reyes
Maria Reyna (Dual)
Contact Ms. Reyna
Elizabeth Bouwens (Dual Language GATE)
Contact Ms. Bouwens
Grade 6
Ms. Denson (Math)
Contact Ms. Denson
Ms. Meraz (Science Dual/GATE)
Contact Ms. Meraz
Gabriela Moreno (Humanities/GATE)
Contact Ms. Moreno
Grade 7/8
Ms. Salcido (8th Humanities)
Contact Ms. Salcido
Mr. Sanchez (8th Math)
Contact Mr. Sanchez
Ms. Busby (Reading Intervention and Maker Space)
Contact Ms. Busby
Mr. Membrilla (Mariachi)
Contact Mr. Membrila
Samantha Rose (Algebra/Math intervention)
Contact Ms. Rose
Forest Pope (Science GATE)
Contact Mr. Pope
Esperanza Reyes (Math GATE)
Contact Ms. Reyes
Maya Salas (Humanities/GATE)
Contact Maya Salas
Support Staff
Amber Parris (Dean of Students)
Contact Ms. Parris
Laura Flores (Adaptive PE)
Contact Ms. Flores
Anne Knoop (Occupational Therapist)
Contact Ms. Knoop
Patty Matthews (Psychologist)
Contact Ms. Matthews
Christine Stewart (Counselor)
Contact Ms. Stewart
Alejandra Barrera (Reading Recovery Teacher)
Contact Ms. Barrera
Susan Williams (Speech Pathologist)
T-W-TH
Contact Ms. WIlliams
Daniel Johnson (In-School Interventionist)
Contact Mr. Johnson
Alexandria Soto (Social Worker)
Contact Ms. Soto
Teacher Assistants
Ms. Dagnino
Contact Ms. Dagnino
Alejandra Fonseca (bilingual TA)
Contact Ms. Fonseca
Ms. Marrone
Contact Ms. Marrone
Ms. Peña
Contact Ms. Quijada-Pena
Ms. Vergara (Library Assistant)
Contact Ms. Vergara Delgado
Alva Rojas (Biling TA)
Contact Ms. Rojas
Ms. Wascher
Contact Ms. Wascher
Norma I Esquivias (Ex Ed TA)
Contact Ms. Esquivias
Gloria Estrella
Contact Ms. Estrella
Monitors
Norma Esquivia
Contact Ms. Esquivias
Tony Herrera
Contact Mr. Herrera
Leticia Wong (Crossing Guard)
Contact Ms. Wong
Michael Villa (Crossing Guard)
Contact Mr. Villa
Custodians
Luis Estrella (PM )
Contact Mr. Estrella
Elvira Sanchez (Cafeteria Manager)
Contact Ms. Sanchez
Yolanda Racha
Contact Ms. Rocha
Exceptional Education Teacher
Ms. Estrella (Self Contained)
Gloria.Estrella@tusd1.org
Ms. Lopez-Medrano
Ana.LopezMedrano@tusd1.org
Christopher Serafini (Ex Ed)
Christopher.Serafini@tusd1.org
TUSD Logo TUSD Santa Cruz Region Logo